Property Type
Sort By
Lots per page

Prev

1

...

10

11

12

...

23

Next

Loading, please wait...

  • Lot 102

    Your Bid £0

    Available at £490,000

    66-68 Devonport Road, Stoke, Plymouth, PL3 4DF
    • Prominent Mixed Use Property
    • Same Ownership for 30+ Years
    • Double Retail/Office Unit at Ground Floor
    • Six Bedroom Maisonette With Four Reception Rooms to the Upper Parts
    • 4,454 sq ft (413.8 sq m)
    • Vacant Possession
    • Development/Conversion Potential (subject to obtaining the requisite consents)
    • The vendor has suggested a potential ERV of £68,360 p.a

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 103

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £220,000

    Sold

    Former Mecca Bingo, Fore Street, Devonport, PL1 4DN
    • Former Mecca Bingo Hall
    • Large Corner Site
    • 21,108 sq ft (1,961 sq m)
    • Site Area - 0.47 acres (0.19 hectares)
    • Includes Car Park of Approx. 15 Spaces
    • Development Potential (subject to planning)
    • Guide Price Reflects a Low £9.47 per sq ft

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 105

    Your Bid £0

    Available at £3,100,000

    City View House, 1 Dorset Place, Stratford, London E15 1BZ
    • Freehold serviced office investment and future development opportunity
    • Prominently located at the landmark east entry onto the Olympic park
    • Currently producing a gross income of approximately £29,930 pcm (£359,160 pa)
    • Comprises approximately 11,000 sq ft of high specification offices
    • Licensed to legal firms, accountants and other businesses
    • Next door site also for sale in this auction offers opportunity to develop both sites combined to increase future value/used
    • 0.5 miles from Stratford Train Station
    • 1.5 miles from M11 and motorway network
    • Main building completed in 2015 to high specification

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 106

    Your Bid £0

    Withdrawn Prior

    58-68 and 70-72 Leyton Road, Stratford, London E15 1DG
    • Mixed use investment and future development opportunity
    • Comprises a number of industrial/trade units and yard
    • Likely future residential development site which forms part of Zone 3 of the Chobham Farm Master Development Plan (outline planning granted)
    • Next door site also for sale in this auction which has the opportunity to be combined
    • 0.5 miles north of Stratford Train Station

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 108

    Your Bid £0

    Withdrawn Prior

    Albert Hall, Albert Road, Hayes, UB3 4HR
    • A freehold single storey building
    • GIA 2,600 sq. ft (approx.)
    • Formerly used for religious purposes
    • Conveniently located for Hayes & Harlington station
    • Change of Use potential (subject to the requisite consents)
    • Vacant

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 109

    Your Bid £0

    Withdrawn Prior

    St Erme Campus, St Erme, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 9BW
    • A freehold former care home complex amounting to an approx. 10,421 sq ft (not including out buildings)