Property Type
Sort By
Lots per page

Prev

1

...

12

13

14

...

29

Next

Loading, please wait...

  • Lot 137

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £509,000

    Sold

    212A & 212B Selhurst Road, South Norwood, London, SE25 6XU
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • High Yielding Mixed Use Investment
    • Retail Unit and Three Flats
    • Fully Let to Four Tenants
    • Asset Management Potential
    • Established and Popular Location
    • Investment Let at 41,616 p.a. (9.24% GIY on Guide Price)
    • No VAT

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 138

    Your Bid £0

    Available at £95,000

    15 Front Street, Houghton Le Spring, County Durham, DH5 9PF
    • High Yielding Retail Investment
    • Let to Greggs Plc
    • 10 Year Lease Expired 10/04/2022 (Tenant Holding Over)
    • Asset Management Potential Via Renewal
    • Long Standing Occupier of 15+ Years
    • VAT-Free Investment
    • Investment Let at £11,250 p.a. (15% GIY on Guide Price)

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 139

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £155,000

    Sold

    99 Bishopsworth Road, Bishopsworth, Bristol BS13 7JR
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • Retail Investment
    • Let to tenant trading as Ellie Extensions
    • 12 year lease from June 2021
    • Rent review outstanding
    • 2024 break option not exercised
    • Comprises approximately 177.30 sq m (1,908 sq ft)
    • VAT-Free investment
    • Investment let at £15,000 pa (13.64% on Guide Price)

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 140

    Your Bid £0

    Sold Prior

    10 Swine Market, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 5LN
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • Freehold Investment/Development Opportunity
    • Retail Unit with Upper Parts and Rear Loading
    • Offered with Full Vacant Possession
    • Prime Town Centre Location
    • 220 Space Public Car Park to Rear
    • 12,675 sq ft (1,178 sq m)
    • Potential to Create a High Yielding Investment
    • Potential for Conversion/Development (stp)
    • Guide Price Reflects a Low £35.50 per sq ft

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 141

    Your Bid £0

    Sold Prior

    Ivy Hall, 100-102 Cricklewood Ln, London NW2 2DQ
    • Student Hall investment opportunity comprising of 181 bedrooms and associated kitchens, bathrooms and common rooms
    • Asset management potential to increase the passing income
    • Development potential to convert into multiple dwellings (subject to the requisite consents)
    • Located an approx. 140 metres from Cricklewood station
    • Significant capital investment in the property of £770,000 in 2023/24 academic year and £800,000 in 2024/25 academic year
    • Low PBSA value of £55,248 per a bed on guide price
    • An approx. 5,286 sqm (56,897 sq ft) low capital values of £175.75 per a sq ft on guide
    • Forecast gross rental receipts of £1,175,670 p.a. for 2024/25 academic year (11.75% GIY on guide) Not including short term summer lets. Income for the summer of 2024 was £164,000
    • By Order of Middlesex University
    • Investment let on a lease to Middlesex University at £600,000 p.a. (6% GIY on Guide) Reversion 1st October 2025

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 142

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £66,000

    Sold

    101 Bishopsworth Road, Bishopsworth, Bristol BS13 7JR
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • Retail Investment
    • Let to tenant trading as a Fish & Chip/Chinese Shop
    • 15 year lease from May 2011 (no breaks)
    • Rent review outstanding
    • Comprises approximately 54.10 sq m (582 sq ft)
    • VAT-Free investment
    • Investment let at £7,900 pa (13.17% on Guide Price)

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 143

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £144,000

    Sold

    85 Bohemia Road, Hastings, Saint Leonards-on-sea TN37 6RJ
    • Freehold Mixed Use Retail & Residential Investment
    • Comprises a ground floor shop with 2 bed flat above
    • Shop let on a lease expiring in 2032 (no breaks)
    • VAT-Free Investment
    • Investment let at £14,700 pa (11.31% on Guide Price)

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 144

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £885,000

    Sold

    Tesco, Belmont Road, Stourbridge, Birmingham, DY9 8AS
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • Let to Tesco Stores Ltd on a 15 year lease from January 2024 December 2023
    • 5 yearly upwards only rent reviews (capped at 12.5%)
    • Upper floors not utilised by tenant offering future development potential (subject to the requisite consents and existing lease)
    • 9 car parking spaces
    • Tesco rent at £60,000 p.a. & 1x EV charging point let at £2.5k p.a.
    • Investment let at £62,500 p.a. (7.35% GIY on guide)

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 145

    Your Bid £0

    Available at £450,000

    83 Evelina Road, Nunhead, London SE15 3HL
    • To be offered on Thursday 27 February
    • Freehold London Development Opportunity
    • Busy South-East London residential location
    • Excellent Transport Links to Central London
    • Comprises approximately 364.18 sq m (3,920 sq ft)
    • Draft plans drawn for mixed use scheme with 9 residential units
    • 100 metres from Nunhead Railway Station
    • Vacant on Completion

    £

    Full details
  • Lot 146

    Your Bid £0

    Hammer Price £36,000

    Sold

    14 Front Street, Houghton Le Spring, County Durham, DH5 9PF
    • Vacant Retail Investment Opportunity
    • Ground Floor Retail Unit
    • Upper Parts Sold Long-Leasehold
    • Asset Management Potential Via Letting
    • ERV Approx. £11,000 p.a.
    • Prominent Corner Pitch with Return Frontage
    • VAT-Free Opportunity
    • ERV Reflects 44% GIY on Guide Price

    £

    Full details

Prev

1

...

12

13

14

...

29

Next